Saturday, January 24, 2015

2015 Wishlist

It's a new year but I wasn't able to have all of the things in my wishlist the previous year but I'm still very thankful since I now have some stuff from the list. And because it's 2015, I want to show you my wishlist for this year. (List may change, according to my mood. LOL)



1. Nerdy Frames
I've always wanted to have a pair to use for self shoots and stuff. I just can't find a pair with just frames without the glass.



2. Remember Me by Sophie Kinsella
I'm always a fan of Sophie Kinsella books, And this one, I just can't get my hands on. Gimme one please~!!!


3. Veronika Decides to Die by Paulo Coelho
Could you guess why I want this one from all the Paulo Coelho books? Yup, because of the title! After reading 13 Reasons Why by Jay Asher, I've become interested with the topic of suicide. I don't actually know the whole plot of the story and I have no intention of searching google for it. I want it to be a surprise if ever someone is gonna give this to me as a gift. Teehee.



4. Wig
Still on my wishlist this year. Still not giving up on that Luka Megurine Love Philosophia cosplan. *fingers crossed*


5. Lower Lashes
To complete that kawaii dolly look <3


6. Contact Lenses
All of my contact lenses have already expired and I don't have a pair to use anymore. *sobs* A green or gray pair would be lovely~!


7. Glow in the Dark Universe
I just love the glow-in-the-dark galaxy stickers le dearest gave me and I plan to add more on my ceiling. Don't judge me, I'm an alien, remember?


8. Statement Shirts
I don't know but I have the knack for statement shirts this year. So if you're planning to give me something as a present besides a book, a statement shirt would be perfect!




9. Head Gears
I have a collection of weird/cool/kawaii/otaku head gears and they will never be enough so keep 'em coming~!


10. Shoes
I am not a shoe person as you all know but I think I really need new pairs this year. I'm having a really hard time picking shoes that would fit the clothes I wear since I only have a few shoes to chose from.

I'm hoping this list would be completed by the end of the year. <3


Your friendly neighborhood elyen,
Melody Elrise 

(P.S. pictures not mine)

No comments:

Post a Comment